Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
WAGIS2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
WAGIS2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Administration
Break
Lightning Talk
Meal
Meeting
Panel
Presentation
Social
Technology Track
Workshop
All
Full Day
Half Day
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
Katie Heim (Moderator)
City of Arlington
GIS Manager
Peter Keum (Moderator)
King County Wastewater Treatment Division GIS
GIS Specialist- Senior
SC
Shane Clarke TJ Abbenhaus
TA
TJ Abbenhaus
TA
TJ Abbenhaus
Esri
Solution Engineer
ADRIANA ABRAMOVICH
City of Tacoma
Senior, IT Analyst (GIS)
AA
Abdulrahman Alsammahi
EA
Elena Arakaki
The Wilderness Society
Community-led Conservation Specialist
RA
Raghad Ashoor
Greg Babinski, GISP
King County GIS Center
GIS Marketing & Business Development Manager
ZB
Zak Bartholomew
AB
Alison Beason
GS
Glennon Sweeney with Michael Outrich and Alison Beason
Stephen Beimborn
City of Seattle
Manager of GIS Analysts
Arnab Bhowmick
Aktivov Asset Management
Founder & CEO
Keith Burdette
Tacoma Public Utilities
IT Analyst
Don Burdick
GIS Project Manager
LC
Lisa Caldwell
RC
Rainey Carlin
RC
Rainey Carlin
Adam Carnow, AICP, GISP
Esri
Industry Specialist
YC
Yunsik Choi
Pierce County IT
GIS Programmer
SC
Shane Clarke
Esri
Solution Engineer
SC
Shane Clarke
CC
Cameron Cole
KC
Katherine Collins
Ryan Cooney
Latitude Geographic
TC
Tripp Corbin
Tripp Corbin, MCP, GISP
SAM, LLC
Business Development Manager – GIS & Aerial
JD
Jane Doe
JD
John Doe
TD
Trevor Ducken
Eugene Durshpek
City of Vancouver
GIS Supervisor
CF
Christopher Fay
Nicole Franklin
King County Information Technology
Chief Equity Officer
Tim Leach, MS GIS, GISP
Spokane Tribe
GIS Manager
Marcus Glass
Timmons Group
BD Manager
AG
Abigail Gleason
Washington State Department of Natural Resources
LiDAR Manager
Joshua Greenberg
WAURISA
GIS Analyst
Jennifer Hackett
Washington Hometown
Owner
CC
Cameron Cole / Eric Hagenlock
EH
Eric Hagenlocker
Christina Heaton
University of Washington
Faculty
CH
Christy Heaton
Grant Herbert
FLO Analytics
Senior GIS Analyst/Developer
AH
Alexa Hoggatt
Pierce County
KH
Kirsten Hooper
David Howes
David Howes, LLC
BH
Bryan Huebner
AM
Aline Moch Islas
AJ
Austin Jennings
Eadie Kaltenbacher, GISP
Michael Baker International
Public Safety GIS Expert
Tonya Kauhi
Port of Tacoma
GIS Programs Manager
TK
Thomas Kimpel
JL
Jim Lahm
SL
Shivani Lal
GL
Greg Lang
Pierce County, Washington
JL
John Laughery
TL
Tim Leach
Jeff Ledbetter, GISP, ENP
DATAMARK
Client Success Manager
JL
Jeremy Leonard
Kate Leroux
onX
Senior Cartographer
DL
Darin Loucks
JL
Jim Lahm, Darin Loucks
Joanne Markert
Office of the Chief Information Officer
State GIS Coordinator
WM
Winston McKenna
Washington Dept of Labor & Industries
GIS Product Administrator
KM
Kevin McNinch
SM
Scott Moore
Esri
Solution Engineer
SN
Speaker Name
BN
Bree Nicolello
MO
Michael Outrich
AP
Aaron Petersen
DP
Dusty Pilkington
SP
Solomon Pulapkura, GISP
VESTRA Resources, Inc.
GIS Project Manager
Jennifer Radcliff
City of Tumwater
GIS Program Coordinator
CR
Carson Risner
FR
Frank Roberts
Deb Rozeboom, PMP, ENP, GISP
GeoComm
Product Manager/GIS Services
DR
Deb Rozenboom
KR
Katie Rushing
NS
Naod Sebhat
John Sharrard
Esri
GIS Solutions Engineer
BS
Ben Silver
JS
James Skoryanc
CS
Clifford Snow
CS
Cliifford Snow
NS
Nancy Sola-Llonch
Ann Stark, GISP
City of Bellingham
GIS Manager
Matt Stevenson
CORE GIS
Principal
CS
Clinton Stipek
GS
Glennon Sweeney
CV
Caleb Valko
Central Washington University
Student
DR
Deb Rozeboom, Erik Vantel
EV
Erik Vantel