Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
WAGIS2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
WAGIS2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Administration
Break
Lightning Talk
Meal
Meeting
Panel
Presentation
Social
Technology Track
Workshop
All
Full Day
Half Day
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
LP
Lynn Palmer
RIVERCOM 911
GIS Analyst
Wenatchee
Monday
, May 20
8:30am AKDT
Addressing: A Practical Guide (Half Day)
Hotel Murano, Venice 3
Jeff Ledbetter, GISP, ENP
1:30pm AKDT
Getting Started with ArcGIS Enterprise 10.6.1 and ArcGIS Enterprise Sites – A Best Practices Approach (Half Day)
Hotel Murano, Venice 3
Scott Moore
Tuesday
, May 21
8:30am AKDT
Disaster Response and Preparedness (Half Day)
Hotel Murano, Venice 3
TJ Abbenhaus
1:30pm AKDT
Portal/ArcGIS Online Governance and Best Practice (Half Day)
Hotel Murano, Venice 3
John Sharrard
Wednesday
, May 22
10:30am AKDT
Essential Web AppBuilder Widgets for Local Governments
GTCC RM 318
Solomon Pulapkura, GISP
11:00am AKDT
What’s new in ArcGIS 10.7
GTCC RM 318
TJ Abbenhaus • Shane Clarke
1:00pm AKDT
Models, Scripts and Consultants: Guidance for Ensuring Successful Geoprocessing Outcomes
GTCC RM 316
David Howes
1:30pm AKDT
Surfing the GIS Waves to Success
GTCC RM 315
Adam Carnow, AICP, GISP
3:00pm AKDT
Sites and Structures: Stewardship of Addressing Data
GTCC RM 317
Jeff Ledbetter, GISP, ENP
3:30pm AKDT
WA: Harnessing the Power of Where - Plan. Innovate. Participate
GTCC RM 316
Joanne Markert
Thursday
, May 23
8:30am AKDT
Using Simple GIS Solutions to Engage and Empower the Community
GTCC RM 316
Tonya Kauhi
10:30am AKDT
Women in GIS
GTCC RM 317
11:00am AKDT
Python Tooling and Debugging in ArcMap
GTCC RM 316
Grant Herbert
2:00pm AKDT
Using Google Earth Engine to Map Riparian Vegetation Change in Chelan County
GTCC RM 318
Matt Stevenson
Timezone
WAGIS2019
America/Anchorage
Filter By Date
WAGIS2019
May 20
-
23, 2019
Monday
, May 20
Tuesday
, May 21
Wednesday
, May 22
Thursday
, May 23
Filter By Venue
Tacoma, WA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
7 Seas Brewery and Taproom
GTCC Ballroom
GTCC Ballroom Foyer
GTCC Foyer
GTCC RM 315
GTCC RM 316
GTCC RM 317
GTCC RM 318
Hotel Murano Ballroom Foyer
Hotel Murano The Gallery
Hotel Murano, Cavallino
Hotel Murano, Venice 1
Hotel Murano, Venice 2
Hotel Murano, Venice 3
Hotel Murano, Venice 4
Filter By Type
Administration
Break
Lightning Talk
Meal
Meeting
Panel
Presentation
Social
Technology Track
Workshop
All
Full Day
Half Day
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Rhonda Perozzo, GISP
Amanda Taub GISP
Kate Leroux
Anthony Von Moos
Stacey Curry
MS
Maria Sevier
Gregory Lund
KH
Katarina Hirai
More →